NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 E 10th St Deer Park, TX 77536

Estimated Value: $266,441 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • San Jacinto Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • 4-minute walk to Tillman B. McHenry Sr. Park

About This Home

As of March 2020

Adorable 3/2 home on quiet street. Indoor utility. Open floor plan. Fenced backyard with patio. Walk in closets and ceiling fans. Light and bright home with neutral paint, carpet, tile and wood look floors.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Kendrick

Summit, Realtors License #0402716 Listed on: 02/14/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Kendrick

Summit, Realtors License #0402716 Listed on: 02/14/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/25/20
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Shell City Sec 01 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-02-25

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2479
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Shell City Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Duplex
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex,Multi Family
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:385.00 Non refundable deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:068-119-002-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Pantry, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (DEER PARK)
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DEER PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Evans Deborah
Bought by
Mittendorf Jerome E and Mittendorf Donna H
Current Estimated Value
$275,221

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $1,350 -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Rented $1,350 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,983 $229,000 $53,465 $175,535
2024 $5,983 $229,704 $53,465 $176,239
2023 $5,794 $229,704 $53,465 $176,239
2022 $6,187 $229,704 $53,465 $176,239
2021 $6,241 $221,000 $44,761 $176,239
2020 $5,842 $248,011 $22,380 $225,631
2019 $6,128 $199,400 $7,460 $191,940
2018 $1,436 $199,400 $7,460 $191,940
2017 $6,170 $199,400 $7,460 $191,940
2016 $6,170 $199,400 $7,460 $191,940
2015 $6,178 $199,400 $7,460 $191,940
2014 $6,178 $204,614 $7,460 $197,154
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21725678

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0681190020013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.