218 E 1st Ave Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $10,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 1st Ave, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $74,667, approximately $76 per square foot. 218 E 1st Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Qc Rentals Llc
Bought by
D & K Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$165,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Lammers Roger E and Lammers Ruth L
Bought by
Qc Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Mallett Toni M
Bought by
Lammers Roger E and Lammers Ruth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & K Rental Properties Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qc Rentals Llc | $5,000 | Gomez Title | |
| Lammers Roger E | $15,000 | Ames Law Offices | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & K Rental Properties Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $718 | $5,686 | $4,509 | $1,177 |
| 2023 | $486 | $5,364 | $4,254 | $1,110 |
| 2022 | $448 | $5,094 | $4,040 | $1,054 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $21,720 | $4,968 | $16,752 |
| 2020 | $577 | $20,569 | $4,705 | $15,864 |
| 2019 | $571 | $19,778 | $4,524 | $15,254 |
| 2018 | $556 | $17,516 | $4,422 | $13,094 |
| 2017 | $552 | $17,516 | $4,422 | $13,094 |
| 2016 | $553 | $17,516 | $4,422 | $13,094 |
| 2015 | $984 | $17,516 | $4,422 | $13,094 |
| 2014 | $229 | $17,400 | $4,343 | $13,057 |
| 2013 | $229 | $17,400 | $4,343 | $13,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map