218 E 50th St Unit 2 New York, NY 10022
Turtle Bay Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
1900
Built
Highlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Hardwood Floors
- Island Kitchen
About This Home
218 East 50th Street is a well-maintained boutique residential building located in the heart of Midtown East. The property offers comfortable living with a charming, classic New York feel. Many of the apartments feature hardwood floors, generous layouts, and good natural light. The building has a clean and welcoming atmosphere, with a live-in super ensuring everything runs smoothly for residents.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $4,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $4,295 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $4,295 | -4.4% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $4,495 | +4.5% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $4,300 | +8.9% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $3,950 | +31.9% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -16.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |