218 E 5th St Tilton, IL 61833
Estimated Value: $69,092 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 5th St, Tilton, IL 61833 and is currently estimated at $78,273. 218 E 5th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Fox Stephen R
Bought by
Andrews Jack R and Andrews Tammy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $993 | $21,070 | $568 | $20,502 |
| 2023 | $993 | $18,095 | $488 | $17,607 |
| 2022 | $702 | $16,022 | $432 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $614 | $14,835 | $400 | $14,435 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $14,333 | $386 | $13,947 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $14,333 | $386 | $13,947 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $14,262 | $384 | $13,878 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $12,666 | $341 | $12,325 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $12,666 | $341 | $12,325 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $14,159 | $870 | $13,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map