218 E Clay St Brimfield, IL 61517
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Clay St, Brimfield, IL 61517 and is currently estimated at $202,253, approximately $116 per square foot. 218 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Brimfield Grade School and Brimfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Vernice J Trust
Bought by
Cotter Properties Llc Series South
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Vernice J Trust
Bought by
Cotter Properties Llc Series South
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Properties Llc Series South | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Cotter Properties Llc Series South | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,585 | $56,140 | $6,570 | $49,570 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $51,510 | $6,030 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $48,950 | $5,520 | $43,430 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $47,070 | $5,310 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $46,150 | $5,210 | $40,940 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $46,150 | $5,210 | $40,940 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $46,160 | $5,210 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $46,160 | $5,210 | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $45,700 | $5,160 | $40,540 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $45,250 | $5,110 | $40,140 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $44,740 | $4,970 | $39,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,650 | $4,850 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map