218 E Division St Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Division St, Kenmare, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $121,291, approximately $108 per square foot. 218 E Division St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Rae Jeanne Zeltinger Revocable Living Tr and Zeltinger Rae Jeanne
Bought by
Shelton Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jessica | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,000 | $3,500 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $487 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $558 | $20,500 | $6,000 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $313 | $20,500 | $6,000 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $102 | $19,500 | $6,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $99 | $18,500 | $6,000 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $537 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $601 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $561 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $496 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $271 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map