2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Florida Ave, Nampa, ID 83686. 218 E Florida Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Wright Steven H and Wright Sherri H
Bought by
218 E Florida Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Wright Steve H and Wright Sherri H
Bought by
218 E Florida Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 E Florida Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| 218 E Florida Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 218 E Florida Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,331 | $3,342,900 | $601,630 | $2,741,270 |
| 2024 | $22,331 | $3,121,900 | $575,480 | $2,546,420 |
| 2023 | $22,616 | $3,002,000 | $575,480 | $2,426,520 |
| 2022 | $16,445 | $2,227,900 | $523,160 | $1,704,740 |
| 2021 | $15,985 | $1,356,860 | $285,360 | $1,071,500 |
| 2020 | $16,378 | $1,264,660 | $285,360 | $979,300 |
| 2019 | $20,270 | $1,263,160 | $285,360 | $977,800 |
| 2018 | $18,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,019 | $565,340 | $190,240 | $375,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map