Seller's Agent in 2021
Sofia Thom
Weichert Realtors
(818) 761-7222
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $348,000
***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED- HIGHEST/BEST BY THURSDAY***
Just minutes to Downtown Bethlehem, this lovely historic home built in 1885 offers all of the charm of an older home but has lots of modern conveniences! Since ownership, sellers have added a Brand New Kitchen w Gorgeous Quartz , SS Appliances and Subway Backsplash, Laundry moved from Basement to 1st floor and has attractive New Tile Floor, Barnyard Sllder Door & New Washer/Dryer. The Half Bath on 1st floor has a Brand New Vanity w/ original exposed beam. New Carpeting throughout the home, Refinished HW floors and updated light fixtures. Brand new Mini-Split A-C & also added a 2 car parking pad out back which is so convenient to have for near downtown parking!
The Roof, Windows, Trex Deck Porch, Gutter Guards & Heating system are also pretty new. There is an electric insert in the FP for those chilly nights. Friendship Park offers activities for the kids & has some brand new playground equipment. Don't miss this great house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors License #RS275633 Listed on: 07/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goellnitz Rolf | $261,500 | My Title Pro | |
| Thom Andrew | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Negron William | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Dyson Amy E | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goellnitz Rolf | $209,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron William | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyson Amy E | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $261,500 | +9.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +33.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Sold | $180,000 | -1.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $182,500 | +12.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $162,500 | -9.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $462 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2025 | $462 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $13,100 | $29,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sofia Thom
Weichert Realtors
(818) 761-7222
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Monica Ciliberti
Weichert Realtors
(610) 730-0776
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carol Landis-Pierce
Coldwell Banker Hearthside
(610) 417-0643
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Leslie Lapidakis
BHHS Fox & Roach
(610) 972-7746
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Madl
Weichert Corporate
(973) 935-3123
9 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Dotta
CENTURY 21 Pinnacle
(610) 691-0535
7 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 669069
APN: P6NE1B-28-4-0204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.