218 E John Alber Rd Houston, TX 77037
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,680 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E John Alber Rd, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $193,170, approximately $161 per square foot. 218 E John Alber Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Joe E. Moreno Elementary School, Fonville Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2015
Sold by
Christiansen Travis L and Christiansen Linda
Bought by
Cano Maritnez Fernandez Maria and Cano Fernadez Aechie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Maritnez Fernandez Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $169,822 | $60,900 | $108,922 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $182,437 | $60,900 | $121,537 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $182,437 | $60,900 | $121,537 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $130,744 | $43,500 | $87,244 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $110,520 | $43,500 | $67,020 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $110,520 | $43,500 | $67,020 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $99,709 | $43,500 | $56,209 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $81,167 | $43,500 | $37,667 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $75,213 | $43,500 | $31,713 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $71,182 | $38,976 | $32,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,613 | $22,620 | $33,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $22,620 | $32,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map