218 E Johnson St Enfield, IL 62835
Estimated Value: $49,456 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Johnson St, Enfield, IL 62835 and is currently estimated at $75,864. 218 E Johnson St is a home with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,493 | $916 | $12,577 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,853 | $805 | $11,048 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,601 | $720 | $9,881 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,083 | $685 | $9,398 |
| 2020 | $362 | $10,083 | $685 | $9,398 |
| 2019 | $362 | $10,083 | $685 | $9,398 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,083 | $685 | $9,398 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,983 | $678 | $9,305 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,842 | $668 | $9,174 |
| 2015 | $362 | $9,660 | $656 | $9,004 |
| 2014 | $327 | $9,415 | $639 | $8,776 |
| 2013 | $287 | $8,958 | $608 | $8,350 |
| 2012 | $254 | $8,558 | $580 | $7,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map