218 E Juneau Place Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,064 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Juneau Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $257,266, approximately $167 per square foot. 218 E Juneau Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Meyers Max H and Meyers Shiann R
Bought by
Ovsyannikov Pavel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,057
Outstanding Balance
$39,014
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovsyannikov Pavel T | $104,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ovsyannikov Pavel T | $103,057 | |
| Closed | Ovsyannikov Pavel T | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $15,103 | $1,505 | $13,598 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $14,634 | $1,642 | $12,992 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $15,179 | $1,738 | $13,441 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $13,736 | $2,062 | $11,674 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $13,308 | $1,998 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $12,891 | $2,009 | $10,882 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $12,486 | $1,946 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $12,093 | $1,885 | $10,208 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $12,713 | $1,982 | $10,731 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $12,342 | $2,530 | $9,812 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $12,342 | $2,530 | $9,812 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $12,342 | $2,530 | $9,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map