218 E Lincoln Ave Chandler, IN 47610
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Lincoln Ave, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently estimated at $134,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 218 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $67,000 | $10,500 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $60,700 | $10,500 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $59,400 | $10,500 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $50,700 | $8,100 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $826 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $756 | $37,800 | $4,200 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $701 | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $695 | $34,700 | $3,900 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $707 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $703 | $35,100 | $3,900 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $701 | $35,000 | $4,300 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $706 | $35,300 | $4,300 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map