218 E Lynn St Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Lynn St, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $152,260, approximately $114 per square foot. 218 E Lynn St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Jennings Greg L and Jennings Janet M
Bought by
Jennings Greg L and Jennings Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Lemke Marjory
Bought by
Lemke Marjory and Jennings Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lemke Marjory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Greg L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siebenaler Amy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemke Marjory | -- | -- | |
| Lemke Marjory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $37,940 | $3,850 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $37,940 | $3,850 | $34,090 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $29,890 | $3,990 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $912 | $29,890 | $3,990 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $912 | $29,890 | $3,990 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $726 | $24,930 | $3,330 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $719 | $24,930 | $3,330 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $637 | $24,930 | $3,330 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $584 | $21,850 | $3,330 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $554 | $21,850 | $3,330 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $585 | $21,850 | $3,330 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $585 | $21,850 | $3,330 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | $575 | $21,850 | $3,330 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map