218 E Monico St Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Monico St, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $136,483. 218 E Monico St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
| 2011 | $1,340 | $72,500 | $7,900 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map