218 E Oak St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Oak St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $90,038. 218 E Oak St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
City Of Georgetown
Bought by
Berck Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berck Shane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,174 | $12,962 | $2,790 | $10,172 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $11,958 | $2,574 | $9,384 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $11,340 | $2,441 | $8,899 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $10,800 | $2,325 | $8,475 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,188 | $2,193 | $7,995 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,141 | $2,183 | $7,958 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,798 | $2,109 | $7,689 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,370 | $1,801 | $6,569 |
| 2014 | $266 | $8,685 | $1,869 | $6,816 |
| 2013 | $266 | $8,685 | $1,869 | $6,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map