218 E Patricia St San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Patricia St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $251,464, approximately $189 per square foot. 218 E Patricia St is a home with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Juarez Ubaldo
Bought by
Salazar Juan C and Ledesma Marquez Kristian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$58,086
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Mollie Maria E
Bought by
Juarez Ubaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$58,086
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Nvt Llc
Bought by
Kdc Partners Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,680
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Kdc Partners Inc
Bought by
Mollie Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,680
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Juan C | $85,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Juarez Ubaldo | $57,750 | None Available | |
| Kdc Partners Inc | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Mollie Maria E | $92,500 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Juan C | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollie Maria E | $91,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,299 | $12,621 | $2,943 | $9,678 |
| 2025 | $1,234 | $12,020 | $2,591 | $9,429 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $11,448 | $2,330 | $9,118 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $10,903 | $2,590 | $8,313 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $10,384 | $2,241 | $8,143 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $9,890 | $1,990 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $9,418 | $2,501 | $6,917 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $8,970 | $2,467 | $6,503 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $8,543 | $2,221 | $6,322 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $8,543 | $2,221 | $6,322 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $7,749 | $1,974 | $5,775 |
| 2015 | $779 | $7,380 | $1,889 | $5,491 |
| 2014 | $779 | $7,028 | $1,750 | $5,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map