218 E Pearl St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated payment $3,150/month
About This Home
Fully renovated multi-family property located at 218 E. Pearl Street in Torrington offering modern updates and comfortable living throughout. Each unit features brand-new appliances, updated finishes, and washer/dryer hookups on every floor for added convenience. Bright and spacious living areas combined with a functional layout make this property ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and major routes. A move-in ready opportunity you do not want to miss!
Listing Agent
Five Stars Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 794-5353 License #REB.0794500 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,683
Year Built
- Built in 1915
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,886 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 885010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $173,810 | $19,950 | $153,860 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $76,270 | $19,950 | $56,320 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $76,270 | $19,950 | $56,320 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $76,270 | $19,950 | $56,320 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $76,270 | $19,950 | $56,320 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $76,270 | $19,950 | $56,320 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $92,270 | $25,480 | $66,790 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +82.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $262,000 | +31.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $262,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $67,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $189,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Closed | $83,570 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $67,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $5,400 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Guillermo is a real estate Broker and Owner of Five Stars Realty. Guillermo Araujo has been in the real estate industry spans for over 12 years. He has a record of selling a property every week which has provided him with the skills, professionalism and knowledge to have a smooth transaction from start to finish. He is also the owner of multiple rental properties and has flipped to resell in many different towns in the Hartford County which has helped increased his knowledge as a realtor.
Guillermo's Other Listings
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24176901
APN: TORR-000125-000003-000009
- 124 E Pearl St
- 279 E Elm St
- 52 E Pearl St
- 118 Patterson St