218 E Pike St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Pike St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $132,458, approximately $113 per square foot. 218 E Pike St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Kernik Brent R
Bought by
Kernik Brent R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Lescalet Duane
Bought by
Lescalet Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernik Brent R | $32,000 | -- | |
| Lescalet Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $33,110 | $2,530 | $30,580 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $33,110 | $2,530 | $30,580 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $29,730 | $2,140 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $29,736 | $2,142 | $27,594 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $29,736 | $2,142 | $27,594 |
| 2020 | $898 | $24,790 | $1,790 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $900 | $24,790 | $1,790 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $807 | $24,790 | $1,790 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $718 | $19,410 | $1,100 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $675 | $19,410 | $1,100 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $673 | $19,410 | $1,100 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $704 | $20,070 | $1,000 | $19,070 |
| 2013 | $704 | $20,070 | $1,000 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map