218 E Piute Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $339,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Piute Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $312,520, approximately $215 per square foot. 218 E Piute Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Barker Joseph and Barker Kristi
Bought by
Barker Joseph and Barker Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$189,098
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Springtown Properties 1 Llc
Bought by
Barker Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Joseph | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Barker Joseph | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Joseph M | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $33,790 | $5,760 | $28,030 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $31,050 | $4,980 | $26,070 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $31,050 | $4,980 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $27,130 | $4,980 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $26,770 | $4,980 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $22,730 | $4,980 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $22,730 | $4,980 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $20,370 | $4,980 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $19,020 | $4,980 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $19,020 | $4,980 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $19,020 | $4,980 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $18,450 | $4,980 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map