218 E Raymond St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $118,748 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $138,187, approximately $129 per square foot. 218 E Raymond St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Cox Rebecca J
Bought by
Cox John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox John R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $29,300 | $3,200 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $689 | $29,300 | $3,200 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $689 | $29,300 | $3,200 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $562 | $22,390 | $2,140 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $548 | $22,390 | $2,140 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $547 | $22,390 | $2,140 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $403 | $18,270 | $2,140 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $696 | $18,270 | $2,140 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $695 | $18,270 | $2,140 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $613 | $17,190 | $2,140 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $699 | $19,590 | $2,140 | $17,450 |
| 2014 | $691 | $19,590 | $2,140 | $17,450 |
| 2013 | $744 | $19,590 | $2,140 | $17,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map