218 E Unity Rd Paragould, AR 72450
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450. 218 E Unity Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Bought by
Hazel Irene Bennett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Irene Bennett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $7,380 | $2,510 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $263 | $7,380 | $2,510 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $227 | $5,530 | $1,620 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $228 | $5,530 | $1,620 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $209 | $5,530 | $1,620 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $189 | $4,380 | $1,250 | $3,130 |
| 2019 | $190 | $4,380 | $1,250 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $190 | $4,380 | $1,250 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $185 | $4,380 | $1,250 | $3,130 |
| 2016 | $186 | $4,380 | $1,250 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $205 | $5,440 | $1,460 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $205 | $5,440 | $1,460 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map