218 E Wright St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $270,997
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Wright St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $235,499, approximately $218 per square foot. 218 E Wright St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mccloskey Tom
Bought by
Mccloskey Elyse and Mccloskey Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Mccloskey Tom
Bought by
Young Mang M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Deustch Andrew John
Bought by
Mccloskey Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Haralson James B and Haralson Betty
Bought by
Deutsch Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,836
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Townsend James W and Townsend Brenda M
Bought by
Haralson James N and Haralson Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Daniel J C
Bought by
Elliott Judy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Elyse | -- | -- | |
| Young Mang M | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mccloskey Tom | $32,000 | -- | |
| Deutsch Andrew J | $94,900 | -- | |
| Haralson James N | $90,500 | -- | |
| Elliott Judy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Andrew J | $96,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Haralson James N | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $57,915 | $20,000 | $37,915 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $54,754 | $18,000 | $36,754 |
| 2023 | $881 | $54,754 | $18,000 | $36,754 |
| 2022 | $833 | $31,299 | $12,000 | $19,299 |
| 2021 | $867 | $31,299 | $12,000 | $19,299 |
| 2020 | $866 | $31,299 | $12,000 | $19,299 |
| 2019 | $743 | $26,786 | $10,000 | $16,786 |
| 2018 | $724 | $26,786 | $10,000 | $16,786 |
| 2017 | $697 | $23,952 | $10,000 | $13,952 |
| 2016 | $609 | $23,952 | $10,000 | $13,952 |
| 2015 | $612 | $23,952 | $10,000 | $13,952 |
| 2014 | $456 | $19,216 | $4,900 | $14,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,506 | $4,900 | $13,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map