218 Eagle Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $268,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Eagle Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $250,610, approximately $185 per square foot. 218 Eagle Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Jones Terri L
Bought by
Beauland Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Pears Robert L
Bought by
Jones Terril
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauland Properties Llc | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Terril | $1,428 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Jones Terril | $1,428 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $228,136 | $18,562 | $209,574 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $235,158 | $18,562 | $216,596 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $115,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $112,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $109,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $105,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $103,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $101,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $99,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $98,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map