218 Eagle Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $348,543 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Eagle Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $364,386. 218 Eagle Rd is a home with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
John Collins Homes Llc
Bought by
Goneau Hall Jeffrey Alan and Goneau Hall Lindsey Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$155,235
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goneau Hall Jeffrey Alan | $245,000 | First Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goneau Hall Jeffrey Alan | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $28,058 | $3,000 | $25,058 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $28,058 | $3,000 | $25,058 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $27,558 | $2,500 | $25,058 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $27,558 | $2,500 | $25,058 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $26,084 | $2,500 | $23,584 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $26,084 | $2,500 | $23,584 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $23,165 | $2,000 | $21,165 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $23,165 | $2,000 | $21,165 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $23,165 | $2,000 | $21,165 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $23,165 | $2,000 | $21,165 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $23,065 | $1,900 | $21,165 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $23,065 | $1,900 | $21,165 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $23,065 | $1,900 | $21,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map