218 Emerson Dr Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Emerson Dr, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $156,481, approximately $136 per square foot. 218 Emerson Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Newell Alice J and Newell Mcclure
Bought by
Freeman Traci J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,067
Outstanding Balance
$40,065
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Traci J | $57,000 | D & E Abstract And Title Co | |
| Freeman Traci J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Traci J | $59,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $134,200 | $7,300 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $128,100 | $7,300 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $122,700 | $7,300 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $804 | $105,900 | $7,300 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $561 | $93,300 | $7,300 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $493 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $491 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $485 | $89,200 | $7,300 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $516 | $84,200 | $7,300 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $307 | $76,500 | $7,300 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $206 | $70,700 | $7,300 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | $206 | $70,300 | $7,300 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map