218 Espasie Rd Youngsville, LA 70592
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,562 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Espasie Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $145,854. 218 Espasie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $6,982 | $2,440 | $4,542 |
| 2024 | $616 | $6,982 | $2,440 | $4,542 |
| 2023 | $616 | $6,278 | $1,993 | $4,285 |
| 2022 | $553 | $6,278 | $1,993 | $4,285 |
| 2021 | $555 | $6,278 | $1,993 | $4,285 |
| 2020 | $554 | $6,278 | $1,993 | $4,285 |
| 2019 | $527 | $6,278 | $910 | $5,368 |
| 2018 | $539 | $6,278 | $910 | $5,368 |
| 2017 | $538 | $6,278 | $910 | $5,368 |
| 2015 | $472 | $5,530 | $650 | $4,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,530 | $650 | $4,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map