218 Floyd Cramer Ave Huttig, AR 71747
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Floyd Cramer Ave, Huttig, AR 71747 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 218 Floyd Cramer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Manning Irma W
Bought by
Womack Chad H and Womack Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Bought by
Langston Justin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Langston Justin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Chad H | -- | None Available | |
| Langston Justin D | -- | -- | |
| Langston Justin D | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2024 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2023 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2022 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2021 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2020 | $18 | $340 | $300 | $40 |