218 Franklin St White Hall, IL 62092
Estimated Value: $39,897 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Franklin St, White Hall, IL 62092 and is currently estimated at $68,474, approximately $87 per square foot. 218 Franklin St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $524 | $6,440 | $735 | $5,705 |
| 2023 | $515 | $6,170 | $704 | $5,466 |
| 2022 | $253 | $2,953 | $2,083 | $870 |
| 2021 | $244 | $2,781 | $1,962 | $819 |
| 2020 | $242 | $2,693 | $1,900 | $793 |
| 2019 | $246 | $2,647 | $1,900 | $747 |
| 2018 | $238 | $2,647 | $1,900 | $747 |
| 2017 | $225 | $2,647 | $1,900 | $747 |
| 2015 | $219 | $2,662 | $1,900 | $762 |
| 2012 | $158 | $2,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map