218 Great Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $392,130 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Great Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $466,283, approximately $321 per square foot. 218 Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Sold by
I & S Rt
Bought by
J and C-Dusti T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J | $90,000 | |
| Closed | J | $95,000 | |
| Closed | J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $345,900 | $129,900 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $321,400 | $118,400 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $298,100 | $118,400 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $261,700 | $110,800 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $237,600 | $99,300 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $235,100 | $99,300 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $224,700 | $99,300 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $205,700 | $93,200 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $197,600 | $95,500 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $193,700 | $95,500 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $173,300 | $84,100 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map