218 Greystone Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Greystone Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $353,650, approximately $248 per square foot. 218 Greystone Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Bard Scott A
Bought by
Cudo Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,082
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$302,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Barnes Constance M
Bought by
Bard Scott A and Bard Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cudo Michael A | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bard Scott A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bard Scott A | $50,000 | |
| Open | Bard Scott A | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bard Scott A | $89,800 | |
| Closed | Bard Scott A | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $156,870 | $48,160 | $108,710 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $156,870 | $48,160 | $108,710 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $156,870 | $48,160 | $108,710 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $109,830 | $36,680 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $109,830 | $36,680 | $73,150 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $109,830 | $36,680 | $73,150 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $109,830 | $36,680 | $73,150 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $109,830 | $36,680 | $73,150 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $119,210 | $52,430 | $66,780 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $119,210 | $52,430 | $66,780 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $119,210 | $52,430 | $66,780 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $119,210 | $52,430 | $66,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map