218 Harrison Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $865,133 - $867,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Harrison Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $866,067, approximately $455 per square foot. 218 Harrison Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Whittall Karen
Bought by
Cooper Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Brenton Iwize
Bought by
Whittall Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert | $429,000 | -- | |
| Whittall Karen | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,498 | $591 | $276 | $315 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $591 | $276 | $315 |
Source: Public Records
Map