Estimated Value: $80,000 - $106,808
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Harrison Ave, Cadiz, OH 43907 and is currently estimated at $98,702, approximately $99 per square foot. 218 Harrison Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Kirchler Sharon
Bought by
Mckibben Edward J and Mckibben Florence A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Janet Johnson
Bought by
Kirchler Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckibben Edward J | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirchler Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $24,400 | $2,420 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $970 | $24,400 | $2,420 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $970 | $24,400 | $2,420 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $912 | $21,470 | $1,960 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $511 | $21,470 | $1,960 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $509 | $21,470 | $1,960 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $382 | $18,190 | $1,660 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $382 | $18,190 | $1,660 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $606 | $18,190 | $1,660 | $16,530 |
| 2016 | $394 | $17,710 | $1,480 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $773 | $17,710 | $1,480 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $299 | $17,110 | $1,350 | $15,760 |
| 2013 | $299 | $17,110 | $1,350 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map