218 Hillside Dr Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $191,739 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Hillside Dr, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $203,185, approximately $114 per square foot. 218 Hillside Dr is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Tony L
Bought by
Stone Sheena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,559
Outstanding Balance
$41,821
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Sheena C | -- | -- | |
| Stone Sheena C | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Sheena C | $64,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $80,003 | $4,300 | $75,703 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $37,555 | $5,443 | $32,112 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $34,401 | $5,443 | $28,958 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $34,401 | $5,443 | $28,958 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $34,402 | $5,443 | $28,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,402 | $5,443 | $28,958 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,401 | $5,443 | $28,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map