218 Hogan Ln Howard, PA 16841
Estimated Value: $258,560 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Hogan Ln, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $295,140, approximately $145 per square foot. 218 Hogan Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School and Sunset View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Bought by
Strunk Eric B and Strunk Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strunk Eric B | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,617 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2025 | $3,548 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,445 | $7,500 | $39,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map