Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,993,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Howard St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,559,218, approximately $827 per square foot. 218 Howard St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Chapman Winston G and Chapman Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Marilyn
Bought by
Jenkins George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Connally Susan L and Frank Connally H
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Dennison Robert
Bought by
Connally Susan L and Frank Connally H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Winston G | $280,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jenkins George | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Equity Trust Co | $200,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Connally Susan L | $100,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,313 | $102,340 | $17,290 | $85,050 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $96,220 | $17,140 | $79,080 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $30,270 | $15,860 | $14,410 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $32,660 | $32,660 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $26,830 | $26,830 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $26,830 | $26,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $26,830 | $26,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $21,470 | $21,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,470 | $21,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map