218 John St Unit A Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 John St Unit A, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $208,008, approximately $186 per square foot. 218 John St Unit A is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Vaccaro Michael J
Bought by
Weaver Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$73,746
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Daren M and Hughes Lisa A
Bought by
Vaccaro Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Erin M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Vaccaro Michael J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Erin M | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaccaro Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,272 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2025 | $3,125 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,720 | $28,180 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map