218 Kelly Dr Comfort, WV 25049
Estimated Value: $117,959 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Kelly Dr, Comfort, WV 25049 and is currently estimated at $149,986. 218 Kelly Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $38,290 | $6,310 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $229 | $39,370 | $6,310 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $240 | $30,860 | $5,840 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $121 | $29,540 | $5,900 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $110 | $28,690 | $5,830 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $114 | $28,990 | $5,830 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $118 | $29,290 | $5,830 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $128 | $30,070 | $5,830 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $110 | $28,700 | $5,840 | $22,860 |
| 2016 | $120 | $29,400 | $5,760 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $92 | $27,240 | $5,760 | $21,480 |
| 2014 | $73 | $25,730 | $5,760 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map