218 Kiley Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,310
Studio
--
Bath
7,800
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Kiley Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $848,310, approximately $108 per square foot. 218 Kiley Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $485 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $48,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map