218 Long Point Rd Stevensville, MD 21666
Romancoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Long Point Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666 and is currently estimated at $410,350, approximately $356 per square foot. 218 Long Point Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Matapeake Elementary School, Matapeake Middle School, and Kent Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Seglund Janette
Bought by
Seglund Janette and Miklos Jake Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jill I
Bought by
Seglund Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Purpora Salvatore
Bought by
Johnson Jill I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Purpora Gaetano and Purpora Marie S
Bought by
Purpora Salvatore and Purpora Yvonne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Purpora Gaetano and Purpora Marie S
Bought by
Purpora Gaetano and Purpora Marie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Goodrich Matthew B and Goodrich Mary A
Bought by
Purpora Gaetano and Purpora Marie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seglund Janette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seglund Janette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seglund Janette | $250,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jill I | $212,500 | -- | |
| Purpora Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Purpora Gaetano | -- | -- | |
| Purpora Gaetano | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seglund Janette | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $320,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $292,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $265,100 | $151,500 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $262,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $260,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $257,700 | $131,500 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $250,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $243,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $227,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map