218 Lost Tree Ln Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Lost Tree Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $536,151, approximately $251 per square foot. 218 Lost Tree Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Williams Scotty Fritz and Williams Melissa
Bought by
Oneal Ralph and Oneal Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,064
Outstanding Balance
$145,351
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Mccabe John M
Bought by
Williams Scott Fritz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,320
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Ralph | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Scott Fritz | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneal Ralph | $248,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott Fritz | $166,320 | |
| Closed | Williams Scott Fritz | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $524,126 | $160,000 | $364,126 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $524,126 | $160,000 | $364,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map