218 Main St Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,402,100
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Main St, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $2,402,100. 218 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Broox Wesley Peterson
Bought by
Haidas Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$762,979
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,639,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haidas Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haidas Van | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Haidas Van | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $975,300 | $236,700 | $738,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $939,200 | $227,600 | $711,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $884,300 | $206,900 | $677,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $825,600 | $186,400 | $639,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $794,500 | $182,700 | $611,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $783,600 | $182,700 | $600,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $742,800 | $179,100 | $563,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $712,600 | $139,500 | $573,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $712,600 | $139,500 | $573,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $756,200 | $170,500 | $585,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $756,200 | $170,500 | $585,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $580,100 | $170,500 | $409,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map