M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $313,311
4 unit apartment complex close to downtown. Lake frontage, detached garage, Unit #1 has a large deck & family room, hardwood floors. Upper level has 2 apartments. Basement has utility room and 1 apartment. Live in 1 unit and the others pay for it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty Listed on: 07/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Udermann
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Glenn | -- | First Fincl Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $111,356 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Sold | $65,750 | -28.5% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $239,300 | $54,200 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $233,100 | $51,400 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $238,800 | $51,400 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $219,500 | $49,400 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $177,600 | $44,400 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $162,300 | $42,500 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $158,500 | $38,200 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $101,100 | $36,400 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $109,100 | $29,900 | $79,200 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $98,400 | $26,889 | $71,511 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marty Ringham
Countryside Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Udermann
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4652952
APN: 22.02650.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.