218 Mason St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $254,599 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mason St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $263,150, approximately $228 per square foot. 218 Mason St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Kolbe Patrick A and Kolbe Lana M
Bought by
Richmond David P and Richmond Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Schettle Daniel Joseph and Schettle Marilyn Dianne
Bought by
Kolbe Patrick A and Kolbe Lana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond David P | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Kolbe Patrick A | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond David P | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolbe Patrick A | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,982 | $224,700 | $34,800 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $135,200 | $24,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $135,200 | $24,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $133,600 | $24,000 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $133,600 | $24,000 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $133,600 | $24,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $125,200 | $24,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $125,200 | $24,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $125,000 | $24,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map