218 Mcgregor Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,206 - $406,000
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mcgregor Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $367,052, approximately $134 per square foot. 218 Mcgregor Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girton Robert W | -- | Performance Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Girton Robert W | $228,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $74,008 | $14,063 | $59,945 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $74,008 | $14,063 | $59,945 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $56,942 | $8,015 | $48,927 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $56,942 | $8,015 | $48,927 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $56,942 | $8,015 | $48,927 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $49,949 | $7,032 | $42,917 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $49,949 | $7,032 | $42,917 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $49,949 | $7,032 | $42,917 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $56,179 | $6,997 | $49,182 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $56,179 | $6,997 | $49,182 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $56,179 | $6,997 | $49,182 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $56,655 | $6,727 | $49,928 |
Map
- 238 Helen St
- 1911 Auburn Ave
- 1913 Auburn Ave
- 2320 Maplewood Ave
- 2228 Maplewood Ave
- 2344 Highland Ave
- 316 Mcgregor Ave
- 112 E Mcmillan St
- 2231 Burnet Ave
- 2137 Highland Ave
- 61 William Howard Taft Rd
- 127 Valencia St
- 112 Valencia St
- 290 Bodmann Ave
- 2279 Loth St
- 17 Estelle St
- 224 Dorchester Ave
- 164 Dorchester Ave
- 2307 Vine St
- 2301 Vine St
- 2315 Auburncrest Ave
- 2319 Auburncrest Ave
- 2321 Auburncrest Ave
- 2309 Auburncrest Ave
- 239 Helen St
- 224 Mcgregor Ave
- 230 Helen St
- 232 Helen St
- 243 Helen St
- 2301 Auburncrest Ave
- 234 Helen St
- 2316 Auburncrest Ave
- 236 Helen St
- 245 Helen St
- 242 Helen St
- 240 Mcgregor Ave
- 240 Mcgregor Ave Unit 2
- 240 Mcgregor Ave Unit 1
- 222 Mcgregor Ave Unit A
- 222 Mcgregor Ave Unit 222B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.