218 Mealy Dr Leeper, PA 16233
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mealy Dr, Leeper, PA 16233. 218 Mealy Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,694 | $121,200 | $30,300 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $1,634 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $18,830 | $2,940 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $17,850 | $2,940 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $17,850 | $2,940 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,850 | $2,940 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map