218 Moon St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Moon St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $140,921, approximately $125 per square foot. 218 Moon St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Biltim Llc
Bought by
Turner George T and Turner Billie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Turner George T and Turner Billie D
Bought by
Biltim Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Turner George T and Turner Billie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Mcclary James L and Hoover Ellen R
Bought by
Citibank Na and Holders Of Sasco 2002-22H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Corn William L
Bought by
Mcclary James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Ricky K and Murphy Sandra W
Bought by
Corn William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001