218 Moull St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $187,123 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Moull St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $214,781, approximately $203 per square foot. 218 Moull St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including John Clem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $47,880 | $10,500 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $47,880 | $10,500 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $47,880 | $10,500 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $32,130 | $6,300 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $32,130 | $6,300 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $32,130 | $6,300 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $25,130 | $5,250 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map