218 N Chestnut St Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Chestnut St, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $144,667, approximately $103 per square foot. 218 N Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Uptmor Pamela Fae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uptmor Pamela Fae | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,355 | $45,196 | $4,816 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $41,331 | $4,404 | $36,927 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $37,649 | $4,012 | $33,637 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $35,921 | $3,828 | $32,093 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $35,921 | $3,828 | $32,093 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $35,921 | $3,828 | $32,093 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $33,359 | $3,555 | $29,804 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $33,359 | $3,555 | $29,804 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $33,359 | $3,555 | $29,804 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,359 | $3,555 | $29,804 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,499 | $3,555 | $38,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,555 | $3,555 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map