218 N Coolidge St Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,617 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 N Coolidge St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $198,154, approximately $136 per square foot. 218 N Coolidge St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $58,412 | $13,633 | $44,779 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $53,520 | $12,491 | $41,029 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $43,295 | $10,105 | $33,190 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $40,848 | $9,534 | $31,314 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $40,424 | $9,435 | $30,989 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $40,207 | $9,384 | $30,823 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $39,782 | $9,285 | $30,497 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $39,782 | $9,285 | $30,497 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $39,782 | $9,285 | $30,497 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $38,849 | $9,067 | $29,782 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $38,849 | $9,067 | $29,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,849 | $9,067 | $29,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map