Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Fortman
Coldwell Banker Lingle
(765) 277-6607
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $245,000
An incredible home at an incredible value with this 2 bedroom 1 full bath home located in Modoc, Indiana! This home features over 1,100 square feet of living space with tall ceilings making it every room feel large, a covered porch that makes perfect spot for a swing, new carpet and paint throughout, a detached garage, and much more! This house is a great opportunity for someone looking to expand their investment portfolio or to buy as a starter home. Call or text Tyler Fortman today at (765) 277-6607 or John Fortman at (765) 277-1974 to schedule your private tour. Visit Fortman Team on social media for more information on this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Lingle License #RB15000149 Listed on: 09/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin Wolfe
Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mb Turner Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mb Turner Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Hardin Seth | -- | None Available | |
| Perfect Circle Cu | $13,325 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $27,000 | -9.7% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $43,500 | $2,100 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $628 | $31,400 | $3,800 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $628 | $31,400 | $3,800 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $628 | $29,700 | $3,800 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $607 | $28,800 | $4,800 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $829 | $39,900 | $4,800 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $829 | $39,900 | $4,800 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $49,100 | $4,800 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $859 | $41,400 | $4,800 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $856 | $41,400 | $4,800 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | $728 | $45,200 | $4,800 | $40,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Fortman
Coldwell Banker Lingle
(765) 277-6607
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
John Fortman
Coldwell Banker Lingle
(765) 966-1581
95 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristin Wolfe
Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10039563
APN: 68-17-06-228-024.000-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.